Perth-Albany-Perth 2014 Starters List

 

Always a popular event with overdeas randonneurs, 2014 appears to be no different. Although registration is now closed you can join the Wait-List in case more places become available.

 

Country No of Participants
Australia 87
Germany 1
Indonesia 8
Japan 5
New Zealand 3
Singapore 8
Switzerland 1
Sweden 1
UK 2
USA 10
Total 126

  

 

Surname First Name Region Country Gender Distance
Abdillah imirsyah Dian Jakarta Indonesia Male 1200
Acuff Jan Seattle,   WA USA Female 1200
Allen Edward Martinborough New Zealand Male 1200
Allen Ted Noosaville, QLD Australia Male 1200
Ardill Paul St Peters, NSW Australia Male 1200
Armsworth Garry Lindfield, NSW Australia Male 1000 + 200
Austin Geoffrey Numurkah, VIC Australia Male 1200
Banks Debra Sacramento, CA USA Female 1200
Beecroft Spike Hamilton Hill, WA Australia Male 1200
Bennett Andrew Atwell, WA Australia Male 1200
Berveling Steven Newtown, NSW Australia Male 1200
Bharuna Bob Jakarta Indonesia Male 1200
Blacker Dewey(Ricky) Olympia, WA USA Male 1200
Boehm Ian Moreland, VIC Australia Male 1200
Branch Robert Armadale, WA Australia Male 1200
Bryant Katherine Dee Why, NSW Australia Female 1200
Bunn Owen Stirling, WA Australia Male 1200
Cairnduff Gary Mitcham, VIC Australia Male 1000
Calder Logan East Perth, WA Australia Male 1200
Carlsson Jesse Brunswick, VIC Australia Male 1200
Carrington Mark Turramurra, NSW Australia Male 1200
Chant Jim Rosebud, VIC Australia Male 1000
Chaplin Sarah Boronia, VIC Australia Female 1200
Clark Ross Padbury, WA Australia Male 1200
Cockrell Bryan Boston, MA USA Male 1200
Cooke Charles Surrey Hills, VIC Australia Male 1200
Cortis Roger Norwich, Norfolk UK Male 1200
Dash Paul Carlton North, Vic Australia Male 1200
Del Fabbro Ben Roseworthy, SA Australia Male 1200
deMan Henry Croydon Hills, VIC Australia Male 1200
Dempsey Simon Nunawading, VIC Australia Male 1200
Dixon Michael Fremantle, WA Australia Male 1200
Djauhari Edward Ardross, WA Australia Male 1200
Donnan Peter Surrey Hills, VIC Australia Male 1200
Driscoll Dan Arlington, TX USA Male 1200
Dwianto Hernowo Jakarta Indonesia Male 1200
Dyson Julian Ulverston, Cumbria UK Male 1200
Eden John Wahroonga, NSW Australia Male 1200
Edwards Stuart Newtown, TAS Australia Male 1200
Egan Gerry Currumbin Valley, QLD Australia Male 1200
Ellis Chris Redbank Plaines, QLD Australia Male 1200
Endropriyanto Suryo Jakarta Selatan Indonesia Male 1200
Evans Gareth Black Rock, VIC Australia Male 1200
Facchini Stefano Ticino Switzerland Male 1200
Fadjar Rijanto Eko Jakarta Indonesia Male 1200
Faizal Muhamad Singapore Singapore Male 1200
Freeman Luke Lane Cove North, NSW Australia Male 1200
Gadomsky Guido Gooseberry Hill, WA Australia Male 1200
Garrity Ian Dee Why, NSW Australia Male 1200
Gass Michael Olinda, VIC Australia Male 1200
Gilangkencana Gita Ratna Jakarta Selatan Indonesia Female 1200
Goble Steve West Perth, WA Australia Male 1200
Grannas Martin Macedon, VIC Australia Male 1200
Hamilton Rus Ringwood, VIC Australia Male 1200
Hancock Timothy West Pymble, NSW Australia Male 1200
Harrington Dave Tremont, VIC Australia Male 1200
Hazelton Wayde Mosman, NSW Australia Male 1200
Heal Peter Duffy, ACT Australia Male 1200
Hendarko Harvardi Tangerang Selatan Indonesia Male 1200
Henderson Simon Wellington New Zealand Male 1200
Heng Ok Singapore Singapore Male 1200
Hillebrand Fred Perth, WA Australia Male 1200
Hornby Brian Ferny Hills, QLD Australia Male 1200
Inagaki Mitsuaki (Micky) Nagano Japan Male 1200
Jenkins Roy Bendigo, VIC Australia Male 1200
Jensen Jan Erik Fredriksdal Sweden Male 1200
Jones Shayne Bateman, WA Australia Male 1200
Kerr David Ferntree Gully, VIC Australia Male 1200
Kimball Hugh Seattle, WA USA Male 1200
Klaassen Spencer Missouri, MO USA Male 1200
Laugher Tim Box Hill South, VIC Australia Male 1000 + 200
Lee Hwee Nah Singapore Singapore Female 1200
Liaw Andrew Singapore Singapore Male 1200
Linnett Kevin Blackbutt, NSW Australia Male 1200
Loh Teck meng Singapore Singapore Male 1200
Luke Mitchell Macedon, Vic Australia Male 1200
Maddison Simon Williamstown, VIC Australia Male 1200
Mahony Sean Nedlands, WA Australia Male 1200
Mann Brian Lynwood, WA Australia Male 200
Mast David Kyneton, VIC Australia Male 1200
Mathews Peter Box Hill North, VIC Australia Male 1200
McDonald Duncan Carina, QLD Australia Male 1200
McGregor Craig Wellington New Zealand Male 1200
Morgan Alex Maroochydore, QLD Australia Male 1200
Muoneke Vincent Seattle, WA USA Male 1200
Murdie Ruth Bedford, WA Australia Female 1200
Nankivell Tom Isaac, NSW Australia Male 1200
Nicholson (Adam) Joel Upwey, VIC Australia Male 1200
Nitsche Wolfgang Weilheim Germany Male 1200
Noble Russell Hackett, ACT Australia Male 1200
O'Doherty Tim Ballarat, VIC Australia Male 1200
Ong Khina Singapore Singapore Female 1200
Page Warren Hornsby Heights, NSW Australia Male 1200
Paterson Leigh Stirling, WA Australia Male 1200
Peterson Stuart Stirling, WA Australia Male 1200
Pietsch Stanley Mildura, VIC Australia Male 1200
Pustow Bill Louisville, KT USA Male 1200
Pyrka Andrzej Singapore Singapore Male 1200
Raffelt Kym Springfield, QLD Australia Male 1200
Rahman Abdul Jakarta Indonesia Male 1200
Richardson Anthony Middle Park, QLD Australia Male 1200
Richardson Chris Yeronga, QLD Australia Male 1200
Riley Mark Toowong, QLD Australia Male 1200
Roberts Andy Ringwood East, VIC Australia Male 1200
Rock Daniel Hillarys, WA Australia Male 1200
Ross Errol Oxley, QLD Australia Male 1200
Sato Jun Shinjuku Tokyo Japan Male 1200
Schulz Jeffrey Glenelg East, SA Australia Male 1200
Scott Ross Wattle Grove, WA Australia Male 1200
Smith Michael Dulwich Hill, NSW Australia Male 1200
Smith Miles Melbourne, VIC Australia Male 1200
Taylor Tim Toorak, VIC Australia Male 1200
Theofanides Sally Nunawading, VIC Australia Female 1200
Thomas Mark Redmond, WA USA Male 1200
Tinkler Andrew Hampton, VIC Australia Male 1200
Toh Zhi Qian Singapore Singapore Male 1200
Tomioka Machiko Saitama-ken Japan Female 200
Tomioka Yasuhiko Saitama-ken Japan Male 1200
van der Schans Arno

Cobden, VIC

Australia Male 1200
Wall Garry Milawa, VIC Australia Male 1200
Watt Simon East Geelong, VIC Australia Male 1200
White Adam Calwell, ACT Australia Male 1200
Wong Michael Killara, NSW Australia Male 1200
Yap Melvyn Greenslopes, QLD Australia Male 1200
Yeates Peter Wattleup, WA Australia Male 1200
Yoshida Hitoshi Sapporoshi Tyuouku Japan Male 1200

Last updated: 18th August 2014

[Return to top]