News

The riding awards for the 2013-14 season were presented at the Annual General Meeting on Sat 25th of January, 2015. The award recipients announced are listed by award and then in alphabetical order by surname. 

Australian Randonneur (lifetime km)  
Katherine Bryant 25k
Sarah Chaplin 25k
Greg Cunningham 25k
Ian Garrity 25k
Peter Mathews 25k
Hamish Moffatt 25k
Richard Scheer 50K
Howard Dove 75k
Tim Laugher 75k
Matthew Rawnsley 125k
   
Ultra Randonneur  
Peter Heal  
Rebecca Morton  
Leigh Paterson  
Matthew Rawnsley  
   
Annual 10,000KM  
Sarah Chaplin  
Howard Dove  
George Judkins  
David Kerr  
Tim Laugher  
Rebecca Morton  
Leigh Paterson  
Chris Rogers  
Richard Scheer  
Tim Taylor  
   
Annual 7,500KM  
Katherine Bryant  
Jim Chant  
Peter Donnan  
Ian Garrity  
Franco Logozzo  
   
Annual 5,000KM  
Garry Armsworth  
Wayne Bertram  
Peter Carr  
Mick Creati  
Ben Del Fabbro  
Patricia Dorey  
David Doust  
Richard Ferris  
Brian Hornby  
Roy Jenkins   
Rodney Kruz  
Greg Martin  
Heather Murray  
Warren Page  
Thomas Price  
   
Annual 2,500KM  
Stephen Bray  
James Brinkhoff  
Rodney Clarke  
Jonathan Egan  
Chris Ellis  
Rosie Godwin  
Paul Kalitsis  
Rimas Keblikas  
Ian Knox  
Anne Latimer  
Mark Lloyd  
Peter Makin  
Bill Parker  
Martin Pearson  
Matthew Rawnsley  
Anthony J. Richardson  
Andrew Tinkler  
Tim Walters  
   
Annual 1,000KM  
Amy Kwong   
Ross Meulman  
Stephen Rowlands  
   
Woodrup  
Katherine Bryant  
Jim Chant  
Sarah Chaplin  (x2)  
Mick Creati  
Peter Donnan  
Howard Dove (x2)  
Ian Garrity  
George Judkins  
David Kerr  
Rebecca Morton  
Warren Page  
Leigh Paterson  
Frank Preyer  
Tim Taylor  
   
Gran Turismo Super Series  
Warren Page  
   
Super Series  
Garry Armsworth  
Wayne Bertram  
James Brinkhoff  
Katherine Bryant  
Peter Carr  
Jim Chant (x2)  
Sarah Chaplin  (x3)  
Ben Del Fabbro  
Howard Dove  
Chris Ellis  
Richard Ferris  
Ian Garrity  
Rick Harker  
Peter Heal  (x2)  
Brian Hornby  
George Judkins  
David Kerr  (x7)  
Rodney Kruz  
Anne Latimer  
Tim Laugher  
Mark Lloyd  
Franco Logozzo (x2)  
Ross Meulman  
Rebecca Morton  
 Heather Murray  
Leigh Paterson  
Thomas Price (x2)  
Matthew Rawnsley  
Anthony J. Richardson  (x2)  
Chris Rogers  
Michael Smith  
Andrew Tinkler  
Caesar Zucchi  
   
ACP Super Series  
Katherine Bryant  
Jim Chant  
Sarah Chaplin  
Mick Creati  
Peter Donnan  
Howard Dove  
Ian Garrity  
Brian Hornby  
Tim Laugher  
Rebecca Morton  
Tim Taylor  
Andrew Tinkler  
   
Dirt Series  
Wayne Bertram  
Janice Bertram  
Peter Carr  
Sarah Chaplin  
Patricia Dorey  
David Doust  
Richard Ferris  
Michael Kalyaano  
Stuart Keeling  
Tim Laugher  
Chris Rogers  
   
Year Round Randonneur  
Garry Armsworth  
Stephen Bray  
Katherine Bryant  
Peter Carr  
Sarah Chaplin  
Rodney Clarke  
Ben Del Fabbro  
Peter Donnan  
David Doust  
Howard Dove  
Richard Ferris  
Ian Garrity  
Tony Gillespie  
Rick Harker  
Brian Hornby  
Paul Kalitsis  
David Kerr  
Ian Knox  
Rodney Kruz  
Tim Laugher  
Franco Logozzo  
Greg Martin  
Rebecca Morton  
Heather Murray  
Claire Noonan  
Leigh Paterson  
Chris Rogers  
Graham Stucley  
Andrew Tinkler  
Melissa Turnbull  
Derek Wolfson  
   
Nouveau Randonneau  
Peter Allen  
Wayne Bertram  
Stephen Bray  
Katherine Bryant  
Dale Burgess  
Sarah Chaplin  
Patricia Dorey  
Richard Ferris  
Ian Garrity  
Lindsay green  
Don Halton  
Brian Hornby  
Roy Jenkins   
George Judkins  
David Kerr  
Anne Latimer  
Tim Laugher  
Peter Makin  
Mike McLeod  
Heather Murray  
Leon Patterson  
Frank Preyer   
Matthew Rawnsley  
Janet Robinson  
Stephen Rowlands  
Tim Taylor  
Tim Waters